SACoronavirus Resource and News Portal

Plant Information

Common Name: SAGE - ARROW-LEAF SAGE
Scientific Name: Salvia microphylla x sagittata

Package FormatN/A
PriceR59.00

Latest Pricelists

Description

  • Perennial
  • A medium sized evergreen ornamental with rich green, broad arrow-shaped leaves and strong branches.
  • Bears brilliant sea-blue flowers on spikes that may reach up to 1 meter high above the foliage.
  • It will attract hummingbirds and butterflies to the garden.
  • Remove spent flower spikes to encourage repeat flowering.
  • Full sun.
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff
We might be out of stock for this specific plant. Please contact us for more information

Back to Plant List