SACoronavirus Resource and News Portal

Plant Information

Common Name: SAGE - ANTHONY PARKER BUSH SAGE
Scientific Name: Salvia leucantha x elegans

Package FormatN/A
PriceR69.00

Latest Pricelists

Salvia leucantha x elegans
Salvia leucantha x elegans

Description

  • Perennial
  • Drought tolerant, perennial ornamental that is generally pest and disease free.
  • Mid-height shrub that grows as wide as it is tall.
  • Bears spikes of dark blue to purple flowers from midsummer to autumn.
  • Needs full sun.
The information contained within this website is for educational purposes only. This site merely recounts the traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner.

Mountain Herb Estate, and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of this site and the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless Mountain Herb Estate, its affiliates and staff
We might be out of stock for this specific plant. Please contact us for more information

Back to Plant List